Main

Menu

Home

2017 WORLD SERIES

July 16th – 21st
Bradenton, FL

July 9th – 14th
St Augustine, FL

STB – Tournaments

STB – Lakewood Ranch Slugfest

Date: Feb 24-26
Location: Lakewood Ranch
Ages: 14u Only
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Schedule & Results Who’s Coming

North Florida SUPER NIT

Date:Feb 24-26
Location: AA / AAA in Lake City & Majors in Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Schedule & Results Who’s Coming

STB – Spring Gold Glove Championship NIT

Date: Mar 3-5
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – 1st Annual Plantation Stars Slugfest

Date: Mar. 3-5
Location: Plantation
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals
Entry Fee: $300 (pay at the plate, game balls included.
Checks made out to: Plantation Athletic League

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Lakewood Ranch Classic

Date: Mar 10-12
Location: Lakewood Ranch
Ages: 13u Only
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – North Florida Adidas Classic Super Regional

Date: Mar 11-12
Location: Champions Park, Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

Hotel Reservations
RoomRoster is the official hotel booking company for Champions Park. To block rooms for a group call 888-723-2064 or email support@roomroster.com. To book individual room, click the link above that reads “HOTEL RESERVATIONS”.

 

STB – 7th Annual Spring Wreaking Havoc

Date: Mar 17-19
Location: Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Return Of The War On I4 NIT

Date: Mar 24-26
Location: Tampa & Plant City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Adidas Invitational Series I

Date: Mar, 25-26
Location: Kissimmee
Ages: 13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – SWFL Adidas Classic Super Regional NIT

Date: Mar 24-26
Location: Pt Charlotte
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – STB – North Florida March Madness

Date: Mar 25-26
Location: Lake City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

 

STB – Clearwater Classic

Date: Mar 31 – Apr 1
Location: Clearwater
Ages: 9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Florida State Championship

Date: Apr 7-9
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – 3rd Annual Champions at Champions Park

Date: Apr 8-9
Location: Champions Park, Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

Hotel Reservations

RoomRoster is the official hotel booking company for Champions Park. To block rooms for a group call 888-723-2064 or email support@roomroster.com. To book individual room, click the link above that reads “HOTEL RESERVATIONS”.

STB – 3rd Annual Spring Classic Select 30 Super NIT

Date: Apr 21-23
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Plant City AA Invitational (Capture The Stadium)

Date: Apr 28-30
Location: Plant City
Ages: 11u & 12u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Adidas Invitational Series II

Date: Apr. 29-30
Location: Kissimmee
Ages: 13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – SWFL Gold Glove Championship

Date: Apr 28-30
Location: Pt Charlotte
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – North Florida State Championship

Date: Apr 29-30
Location: Lake City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual RINGS

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Adidas Classic Super Regional (Battle 4 The Belt) NIT

Date: May 5-7
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Plant City AAA/Majors Invitational (Capture The Stadium)

Date: May 12-14
Location: Plant City
Ages: 10u, 11u, 12u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals
Entry Fee’s Listed Below: 10u, 11u, 12u – $200 plus pay $40 at the plate

STB – Big League Dreams I

Date: May 13-14
Location: Sarasota, Baltimore Orioles Complex
Ages: 13u, 14u, 16u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Andrew Saunders Strike Out MS (300 Points)

Date: May 13-14
Location: Champions Park, Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

Hotel Reservations

RoomRoster is the official hotel booking company for Champions Park. To block rooms for a group call 888-723-2064 or email support@roomroster.com. To book individual room, click the link above that reads “HOTEL RESERVATIONS”.

 

STB – Suncoast Champions Cup

Date: May 19-21
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – UFC Ultimate Florida Championship I

Date: May 26-28
Location: Plant City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Florida / Georgia Border Wars Super NIT

Date: May 27-28
Location: Lake City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Berth: Winners of Major Divisions Win Berth To Wilson/DeMarini Elite World Series at Disney Wide World of Sports in July, 2017
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – 4th Annual All-Star Warm Up

Date: Jun 2-4
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Andrew Saunders – Strike Out MS

Date: Jun 9-11
Location: Clearwater
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Summer Shoot Out (All Star Warm Up)

Date: Jun 10-11
Location: Champions Park, Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

Hotel Reservations

RoomRoster is the official hotel booking company for Champions Park. To block rooms for a group call 888-723-2064 or email support@roomroster.com. To book individual room, click the link above that reads “HOTEL RESERVATIONS”.

+ Feb

STB – Lakewood Ranch Slugfest

Date: Feb 24-26
Location: Lakewood Ranch
Ages: 14u Only
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Schedule & Results Who’s Coming

North Florida SUPER NIT

Date:Feb 24-26
Location: AA / AAA in Lake City & Majors in Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Schedule & Results Who’s Coming

+ Mar

STB – Spring Gold Glove Championship NIT

Date: Mar 3-5
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – 1st Annual Plantation Stars Slugfest

Date: Mar. 3-5
Location: Plantation
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals
Entry Fee: $300 (pay at the plate, game balls included.
Checks made out to: Plantation Athletic League

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Lakewood Ranch Classic

Date: Mar 10-12
Location: Lakewood Ranch
Ages: 13u Only
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – North Florida Adidas Classic Super Regional

Date: Mar 11-12
Location: Champions Park, Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

Hotel Reservations
RoomRoster is the official hotel booking company for Champions Park. To block rooms for a group call 888-723-2064 or email support@roomroster.com. To book individual room, click the link above that reads “HOTEL RESERVATIONS”.

 

STB – 7th Annual Spring Wreaking Havoc

Date: Mar 17-19
Location: Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Return Of The War On I4 NIT

Date: Mar 24-26
Location: Tampa & Plant City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Adidas Invitational Series I

Date: Mar, 25-26
Location: Kissimmee
Ages: 13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – SWFL Adidas Classic Super Regional NIT

Date: Mar 24-26
Location: Pt Charlotte
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – STB – North Florida March Madness

Date: Mar 25-26
Location: Lake City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

 

STB – Clearwater Classic

Date: Mar 31 – Apr 1
Location: Clearwater
Ages: 9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

+ Apr

STB – Florida State Championship

Date: Apr 7-9
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – 3rd Annual Champions at Champions Park

Date: Apr 8-9
Location: Champions Park, Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

Hotel Reservations

RoomRoster is the official hotel booking company for Champions Park. To block rooms for a group call 888-723-2064 or email support@roomroster.com. To book individual room, click the link above that reads “HOTEL RESERVATIONS”.

STB – 3rd Annual Spring Classic Select 30 Super NIT

Date: Apr 21-23
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Plant City AA Invitational (Capture The Stadium)

Date: Apr 28-30
Location: Plant City
Ages: 11u & 12u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Adidas Invitational Series II

Date: Apr. 29-30
Location: Kissimmee
Ages: 13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – SWFL Gold Glove Championship

Date: Apr 28-30
Location: Pt Charlotte
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – North Florida State Championship

Date: Apr 29-30
Location: Lake City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual RINGS

Register Now Who’s Coming

+ May

STB – Adidas Classic Super Regional (Battle 4 The Belt) NIT

Date: May 5-7
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Plant City AAA/Majors Invitational (Capture The Stadium)

Date: May 12-14
Location: Plant City
Ages: 10u, 11u, 12u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals
Entry Fee’s Listed Below: 10u, 11u, 12u – $200 plus pay $40 at the plate

STB – Big League Dreams I

Date: May 13-14
Location: Sarasota, Baltimore Orioles Complex
Ages: 13u, 14u, 16u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Andrew Saunders Strike Out MS (300 Points)

Date: May 13-14
Location: Champions Park, Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

Hotel Reservations

RoomRoster is the official hotel booking company for Champions Park. To block rooms for a group call 888-723-2064 or email support@roomroster.com. To book individual room, click the link above that reads “HOTEL RESERVATIONS”.

 

STB – Suncoast Champions Cup

Date: May 19-21
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – UFC Ultimate Florida Championship I

Date: May 26-28
Location: Plant City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Florida / Georgia Border Wars Super NIT

Date: May 27-28
Location: Lake City
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Berth: Winners of Major Divisions Win Berth To Wilson/DeMarini Elite World Series at Disney Wide World of Sports in July, 2017
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

+ Jun

STB – 4th Annual All-Star Warm Up

Date: Jun 2-4
Location: Sarasota/Bradenton
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Andrew Saunders – Strike Out MS

Date: Jun 9-11
Location: Clearwater
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

STB – Summer Shoot Out (All Star Warm Up)

Date: Jun 10-11
Location: Champions Park, Newberry
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: 3 game guarantee/2 pool games into a single elimination bracket
Awards: 1st & 2nd Place team Trophies / 1st and 2nd Individual Medals

Register Now Who’s Coming

Hotel Reservations

RoomRoster is the official hotel booking company for Champions Park. To block rooms for a group call 888-723-2064 or email support@roomroster.com. To book individual room, click the link above that reads “HOTEL RESERVATIONS”.

STB – Tampa Area Spring League

Game Dates: January 21-22, February 4th, February 25-26, March 11-12 (mid-season tournament), April 1-2, April 29-30, May 6-7 (end of season tournament)
Location: Multiple Sites in Tampa
Ages: 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u
Format: All Teams Must Play At Least 8 League Games To Qualify For End of Year Tournament
All Ages: $150 if registered and paid by January 15, 2017. $200 if you register after January 1st.

Register with USSSA

Before playing in any of our tournaments you must first register with USSSA on their website. The link below will take you there to start the process.

Calling All Umpires

If you are interested in umpiring with Suncoast Travel Ball you must register through the link below. Fill out the registration form, and pay your annual sanction fee, and we will add you to our distribution lists.