Main

Menu

2017 Winter All Star Schedule Results

Winter All Star Schedule

9u Schedule

Saturday Field B5
9:00 – Rudolph vs. Dasher
11:00 – Rudolph vs. Prancer
1:00 – Vixen vs. Dasher
3:00 – Vixen vs. Prancer

Sunday Field B5
9:00 – Dasher vs. Prancer
11:00 – Dasher vs. Vixen
1:00 – Rudolph vs. Prancer
3:00 – Rudolph vs. Vixen

10u Schedule

Saturday Field B1
9:00 – Prancer vs Vixen
11:00 – Prancer vs Blitzen
1:00 – Vixen vs Comet
3:00 – Rudolph vs Blitzen
5:00 – Rudolph vs Comet

Sunday Field B1
9:00 – Blitzen vs. Comet
11:00 – Blitzen vs. Vixen
1:00 – Prancer vs. Comet
3:00 – Vixen vs. Rudolph
5:00 – Prancer vs. Rudolph

11u Schedule

Pool A – Rudolph, Dasher, Prancer, Vixen
Pool B – Comet, Cupid, Dancer, Blitzen

Saturday Field A1.
9:00 – Rudolph vs. Dasher
11:00 – Rudolph vs. Vixen
1:00 – Prancer vs. Dasher
3:00 – Prancer vs. Vixen

Saturday Field A2
9:00 – Comet vs. Dancer
11:00 – Comet vs. Blitzen
1:00 – Cupid vs. Dancer
3:00 – Cupid vs. Blitzen

Sunday Field A1
9:00 – Dasher vs. Vixen
11:00 – Rudolph vs. Prancer
1:00 – Dasher vs. Blitzen
3:00 – Rudolph vs. Cupid

Sunday Field A2
9:00 – Dancer vs. Blitzen
11:00 – Comet vs. Cupid
1:00 – Dancer vs. Vixen
3:00 – Comet vs. Prancer

12u Schedule

Saturday Field A3
9:00 – Rudolph vs. Dasher
11:00 – Rudolph vs. Vixen
1:00 – Prancer vs. Dasher
3:00 – Prancer vs. Vixen

Saturday Field A4
9:00 – Comet vs. Dancer
11:00 – Comet vs. Cupid
1:00 – Cupid vs. Dancer

Sunday Field A3
9:00 – Dasher vs. Vixen
11:00 – Dancer vs. Prancer
1:00 – Dasher vs. Cupid
3:00 – Rudolph vs. Cupid

Sunday Field A4
9:00 – Comet vs. Prancer
11:00 – Comet vs. Rudolph
1:00 – Dancer vs. Vixen

13u Schedule

Saturday Field B2
8:45 – Comet vs. Vixen
11:00 – Comet vs. Prancer
1:10 – Dasher vs. Vixen
3:20 – Rudolph vs. Prancer
5:30 – Dasher vs. Rudolph

Sunday
9:00 – Comet vs. Rudolph – Field B2
9:00 – Vixen vs. Prancer – Field B3
11:10 – Comet vs. Dasher – Field B2
11:10 – Vixen vs. Rudolph – Field B3
1:20 – Prancer vs. Dasher – Field B2

14u Schedule

Saturday Field B4
8:45 – Comet vs. Vixen
11:00 – Comet vs. Prancer
1:10 – Dasher vs. Vixen
3:20 – Rudolph vs. Prancer
5:30 – Dasher vs. Rudolph

Sunday
9:00 – Comet vs. Rudolph – Field B4
11:10 – Vixen vs. Prancer – Field B4
1:20 – Comet vs. Dasher – Field B4
1:20 – Vixen vs. Rudolph – Field B3
3:30 – Prancer vs. Dasher – Field B4

Winter All Star Teams

Team Rudolph

Coach Cousins
Coach Edwards

Bryce Anderson
Nolan Edwards
Cooper Janke
Henry Cousins
Kane Paglialonga
Yassiel Cabre
Austin Gilson
Isaias Torres
Giovanni Padron
Gavin Ruvalcaba
Deyvis Vazquez

 

Team Prancer

Coach LaMere
Coach Cary

Remington Lamere
Aiden Cary
Trent Fulcher
Adrian Lopez
Evan Marill
Danilo Bossano
Santiago Montiel
Aidan Juarbe
Carlos Cantos
Nathaniel Montano
Jake Cueto
Joseph St. Pierre

 

 

Team Dasher

Coach Walker
Coach Hewitt
Coach Gavigan

Connor Gavigan
Mason Hewitt
Jaxon Brown
Brian Nunez
Aidan Waldron
Parker Gervais
Masen Harvey
Blake Walker
Tyson Lake
Marco Loreto
Nolan Hartley

Team Vixen

Coach Myers
Coach Hernandez

Robbie Blalock
Jacob Piles
Jeffrey Myers
Aaden Hernandez
Landon Snyder
Alejandro Soto Baez
Robbie Crist
Bryan Mesa
Dominic Valverde
Carter Devito
Chase Nye

Team Rudolph

Coach Sullivan

Jackson Sullivan
Garrett Perdek
Caleb Andrews
Cole Travers
Chaz Waltman
Aidan Heelan
Danilo Soto
Austin Arteaga
Edward Meneses
Jeffrey Abreu
Jacob Wolf

Team Blitzen

Coach Bendever
Coach Metcalf

Dominick Bendever
Mark Metcalf
Blake Sargenti
Wyatt Hossenlopp
Jeffrey Dowling
Aiden Kearney
Luke Ramsey
Tyler Arafet
Adam Lee
Matthew Urena
Chase Cherne

Team Prancer

Coach Reitler
Coach Sands

Anthony Reitler
Kayson Sands
Aiden Estrada
Ethan Bissler
Sito Olea
Tyler Thrush
Jorge Falagan-Cruz
Zannier Marin
John Havlicek
Conor O’Keefe

Team Vixen

Coach Gonzales
Coach Handwork

Nicholas Miraglia
Bryce Goldstein
Michael Miraglia
Skylar Flores
Dylan Ober
Bode Handwork
Chase Turner
Johann Mercado
Danny Melendez
Cody Bennin
Aiden Levy

Team Comet

Coach Prieto

Ryan Chouinard
Jackson Darrey
Brody Vermette
Bryce Besece
Sebastian Prieto
Brady Urso
James Vasaturo
Chase Bleistein
Kristo’pher Colondres
Dominic Bretti

Team Rudolph

Coach Grim
Coach Grim

Will Grim
Marshall Grim
Kaden James
Bryson Maynard
Nicholas Burgos
Michael Colavecchio
Kingston Kost
Tylor Timmons
Asher Anderson
Dylan Kowalewski
Christian Serralles
Branden Hoch

Team Dasher

Coach Martin
Coach Rivera

Jaylen Poquette
Ryan McNally
Maddox Volk
Randal Collins
Javier Marquez
Angel Torres
Ethan Dejesus
Ismael Rivera
Jorge Carrero
Jacob Fowler
Colson Altman

Team Prancer

Coach Caneda
Coach Sosa

Joshua Caneda
Michael Cabrera
Luis Sosa
Kyle Hopper
Kaden Bartlett
Jeremiah Cabrera
Anthony Delgado
Austin Musgrove
Lucas Chayeb
Jack Cabrera

Team Vixen

Coach Gianfrancesco
Coach Blansena

Isaac Lopez
Matthew Blasena
Anthony Gianfrancesco
Hogan Gibbs
Shane Cason
John Rodriguez
Jordany Gonzalez
Aden Argote
Aiden Cordero
Michael Gutierrez
Julian Menendez
Jacob Gorra

Team Comet

Coach McDonald
Coach Stiggs

Aidan Mcdonald
Cameron Brunelle
Trevor King
Joseph Connor
Shawn Brabant
Daniel Carapaica
Stephen Chucka
Owen Graham
Jaden Martin
Christian Kretzer
Jackson Lucas
Ty Harvey

Team Cupid

Coach Toolan
Coach Schaeffer
Coach Hefti

Dylan Fowler
Omar Fernandez
AJ Lopez
Steven Serna
Daniel Tartaglia
Luis Pruneda
Nathan Toolan
Christian DiGioia
Bryce Schaeffer
Ben Jr Bikar
Alex Hefti

Team Dancer

Coach Ruiz
Coach Pena

Randy Ruiz
Jenuel Ortiz
Rowen Plasencia
Mark Dibello
Troy Burke
Brandon Cipolla
Joshua Doerrfeld
Edwin Feliciano
Cain Pagley
Cooper Hamilton
Carlos Rubio

Team Blitzen

Coach Bolanos
Coach Lietz

JJ Baysinger
Ronald Causby
Hunter Wallerstein
Carson Jones
Carlos Leon
Brian Bolanos
Kareem Jackson
Cristian Viali
Drew Kelley
Griffin Miller
Gabriel Milano

Team Rudolph

Coach Barela
Coach Thrush

Mason Barela
Dawson Thrush
Jackson Miller
Ethan Pribramsky
Nicholas Cucchi
Michael Malzone
Nathan Taylor
Alan Hernandez
Hayden Hoch
Aden Kovacs
Cameron Nealy

Team Dasher

Coach Torres
Coach Gomez

Seve Fernandez
Andrew (AJ) Rawicz
Ethan Russom
Lucca Tebo
Yosvany Gomez
Aiden Chaplin
Matthew Whittle
Chase Torres
Luis De Jesus
Daniel Herrera
Waylon Bass

Team Prancer

Coach Vazquez-Reyes
Coach Mitchell

Joel Vazquez-Garcia
Robert Mitchell
Zach Hopper
Michael Bendever
Nico Juarbe
Ayden Viera
Zach Callahan
Joshua Choe
Mason McGinley
Gregory Caban
Joshua Landrove
Joey Jurgielewicz

Team Vixen

Coach Brown

Joshua Taylor
Maxwell Gallagher
Riley Rhoden
Konnor Vonhagen
Corbin Gilmore
Grayson Carpenter
Mattew Hoag
Cade Eidam
Jake Guarnera
Ryan Hansen
Cason Shurling

Team Comet

Coach Anderson
Coach Reichenbach

JaMychel Anderson
Andrew Hurley
Peyton Reichenbach
James Smith
Kaden Foran
Gavin Marchese
Nicholas Avila
Wilfredo Ortiz
Chase Sortman
Donavin Mack
Joshua Quezada

Team Cupid

Coach Westfield

Alexander Westfield
Tanner Free
Clayton Evans
Rhett Vaughn
Nathan Cain
Bear Testerman
Johnnie Womble
Camden Mora
Bryson Treichel
Larry Rodriguez
Cael Reish

Team Dancer

Coach Rutherford

Gio Rodriguez
Noah Knight
Adekide Adetuyi
Justin Aron
Atticus Huffstutler
Akain Alonso jr
Brandon Pagan
Jorge Barba
Gabe Haught
Andrew White
Ethan Jones

Team Rudolph

Coach Pender Jr.

Darrell Pender Jr.
Trent Adrian
Samuel Wooley
Dominic Perez
Luke Richardson
Kelvin Zayas
Dylan Reinhardt
Damien Bennett
Shay Dean
Bradley Link
Joshua Ramos

Team Dasher

Coach Hernandez
Coach Perez

Bryce Gephart
Miguel Baez
Mason Holman
Matthew Perez
Martin Gomez
Walter Acevedo Jr
Christopher Hernandez
Alex Servilla
Brady Perri
Collin Perri
Andrew King

Team Prancer

Coach Birdsall

Frankie Prince
Tyler Knight
Ryan Halladay
Alexander Garay
Aiden Welsh
Dylan DeLeo
Logan McGann
AJ Alexander Shelton
Jessiah Branch
Lane Moore
Christian Heinz

Team Vixen

Coach Harris

Christian Herrera
Omar Cabrera
Kaleb Sargenti
Tripp Berlinsky JR
Tye Phoenix
Eduardo Morales
Javier Paneca
John Romanoski
Aiden Kelley
Neisser Sanchez
Erhiam Gastell

Team Comet

Coach Watts
Coach Tundis

Brendon Ness
Connor Tundis
Cris Walley
Edwin Linhart
Ethan Humphreys
Carson Dircks
Jacob Herzberg
Austin Olander
Bryce Pixley
Zachary Johnson
Kevin Prado
Tommy Byrne

Team Rudolph

Coach Beltran
Coach Palacios

Andres Beltran
Sebastian Palacios
Kevin Freshcorn
Zachary Oquist
Jeffery Fulcher
Cameron Burleson
Jeremiah Morris
Zachary Crawford
Trevor Cabrera
Gabriel Rebozo
Jonathan Vanegas
Michael Daniels

Team Dasher

Coach Vincent
Coach Benson

Anthony Sawmiller
Sean Shelly
Jean Cuello
Reinaldo Plasencia
Benjamin Real
Emmanuel Dooley
Travis Davis
Tres Toledo III
Rocco Vincent
Christian Burgos
Luis Alvarez Jr

Team Prancer

Coach Miller

Will Zerega
Connor Stewart
Nate Miller
Brady Nash
Juan Carlos Navarro
Anthony Cobb
Dylan Morley
Josiah Velazquez
Mattew Yearwood
Adam Parzych
Anthony Griffith

Team Vixen

Coach Gonzalez

Caden Santucci
Jaret Taylor
Luke Malmberg
Trevor Gould
Giovanni Camara
Quentin Feuerborn
Jean Santos
Hunter Laurell
Alejandro Santa Maria
Bruce Thompson
Mason Gifford

Team Comet

Coach Urso

Yandel Cedeno
Justin Garza
Josh Wollerman
Brayden Kelly
Josue Martinez
Alex Prieto
Dominic Lefler
Salvy Urso
Tony Calvo
Colton Pizzio
Alex Carmichael