Main

Menu

Champions at Champions Park Schedule / Results

Revolution Slider Error: Slider with alias 2014-champions-park not found.
Maybe you mean: 'Tournament Champs' or '2015IceCrystal' or '2015FishhawkPresidents' or '2015SpringGoldGlove' or '2015Champions' or '2015ChampionHardee'

Field Location & Directions

CHAMPIONS PARK OF NEWBERRY, FL
24617 SW 30th Ave
Newberry, FL 32669
Map To Field



Select Your Age Division Below

9U Saturday Pool Play
Diamond Dreamz 3 vs. Sumter Shock 15
CP Select 9 vs Rampage 4
Sarasota Vipers 2 vs. Diamond Dreamz 6
CP Select 12 vs. Sumter Shock 11
Rampage 9 vs. Sarasota Vipers 15

Sunday Bracket Play
(G1) #4 Diamond Dreamz 0 vs. #5 Rampage 11
(G2) #2 Sumter Shock 12 vs. #3 Sarasota Vipers 2
(G3) #1 CP Select 15 vs. #5 Rampage 12
(G4) #2 Sumter Shock 9 vs. #1 CP Select 7

10U Saturday Pool Play
PV Hawks 10 vs. Elite Baseball 6
Mustangs 2 vs. Stixx 10
Elite Baseball 14 vs. Keystone Baseball 3
Mustangs 9 vs. Dynasty 10
Sarasota Vipers 0 vs. Team Dirty 18
386 Impact 5 vs. PV Hawks 10
Stixx 11 vs. Sarasota Cyclones 4
386 Impact 9 vs. Sarasota Vipers 6
Sarasota Cyclones 3 vs. Dynasty 5
Team Dirty 12 vs. Keystone Baseball 1

Sunday Bracket Play
(G1) #8 Mustangs 13 vs. #9 Keystone Baseball 5
(G2) #7 Sarasota Cyclones 11 vs. #10 Sarasota Vipers 9
(G3) #4 Dynasty 6 vs. #5 Elite Baseball 5
(G4) #3 PV Hawks 14 vs #6 386 Impact 11
(G5) #1 Team Dirty 8 vs. #8 Mustangs 6
(G6) #2 Stixx 6 vs. #7 Sarasota Cyclones 10
(G7) #4 Dynasty 0 vs. #1 Team Dirty 10
(G8) #7 Sarasota Cyclones 5 vs. #3 PV Hawks 17
(G9) #1 Team Dirty 4 vs #3 PV Hawks 3

11U Saturday Pool Play
Rawlings Vipers 4 vs. Elite Baseball 7
Trinity Yankees 10 vs. Sarasota Vipers 0
Panhandle Stingers 5 vs. Sarasota Vipers 9
Trinity Yankees 16 vs. Elite Baseball 3
Panhandle Stingers 5 vs. Rawlings Vipers 10

11U Sunday Bracket Play
(G1) #4 Elite Baseball 11 vs. #5 Panhandle Stingers 3
(G2) #2 Rawlings Vipers 3 vs. #3 Sarasota Vipers 9
(G3) #1 Trinity Yankees 6 vs. #4 Elite Baseball 5
(G4) #3 Sarasota Vipers 6 vs. #1 Trinity Yankees 11

12U Saturday Pool Play
Riverview Rockets 13 vs. Jasper Blue Jays 1
Keystone Baseball 1 vs. Elite Baseball Black 12
Roosters Baseball 3 vs. Riverview Rockets 4
West Coast Riversharks 12 vs. Jasper Blue Jays 1
Fishhawk Wolves 17 vs. Keystone Baseball 7
Red Bulls 12 vs. PBA Black 2
S. Lakeland Flying Tigers 5 vs. Elite Baseball Black 6
Fishhawk Wolves 3 vs. Oviedo Knights 2
Sarasota Vipers 15 vs. Roosters Baseball 1
West Coast Riversharks 2 vs. Bad Katz 11
PBA Black 16 vs. Elite Baseball Select 7
Sarasota Vipers 3 vs. Red Bulls 11
Bad Katz 10 vs. Oviedo Knights 5
Elite Baseball Select 0 vs. S. Lakeland Flying Tigers 15

12U American Division (Top 8)
Sunday Bracket Play

(G1) #4 Bad Katz 8 vs. #5 Fishhawk Wolves 3
(G2) #3 Elite Baseball Black 1 vs. #6 S. Lakeland Flying Tigers 11
(G3) #1 Riverview Rockets 0 vs. #8 West Coast Riversharks 3
(G4) #2 Red Bulls 8 vs. #7 Sarasota Vipers 5
(G5) #4 Bad Katz 6 vs. #8 Westcoast Riversharks 5
(G6) S. Lakeland Flying Tigers 8 vs. #2 Red Bulls 7
(G7) #4 Bad Katz 13 vs. S. Lakeland Flying Tigers 7

12U National Division (Bottom 6)
(G1) #4 Jasper Blue Jays 7 vs. #5 Keystone Baseball 11
(G2) #3 Roosters Baseball 6 vs. #6 Elite Baseball Select 4
(G3) #1 PBA Black 12 vs. #5 Keystone Baseball 0
(G4) #2 Oviedo Knights 7 vs. #3 Roosters Baseball 1
(G5) #2 Oviedo Knights 4 vs. #1 PBA Black 10 (F7)