Main

Menu
Please add some slider posts via Slides > Add New

I need directions to the field

9u – Field 4

Sarasota Vipers 6 vs. Sarasota Cyclones 1
Hardee Astros 9 vs. Sarasota Cyclones 13
Team Mayhem 7  vs. Sarasota Vipers 8
Team Mayhem 11 vs. Hardee Astros 7

9U Saturday Results

Team NameWLTRuns AllowedRuns ScoredRun Differential
Sarasota Vipers2008146
Team Mayhem11015183
Sarasota Cyclones1101514-1
Hardee Astros0202416-8

9U Sunday Schedule Field 4

Sarasota Vipers 14
 F4, 12PM Sarasota Vipers
Hardee Astros 6
F4, 4PMSarasota Vipers
Team Mayhem 11
Winner
F4, 2PMTeam Mayhem
Sarasota Cyclones 5

10u – Field 3

Rebels Baseball 7 vs. Manatee Outlaws 10
Rebels Baseball 1 vs. Patriots Baseball 9
Patriots Baseball 8 vs. Manatee Outlaws 6
PSA 12 vs. Ace’s 17
Ace’s 15 vs. West Coast Hammerheads 2
Team Clutch 14 vs. Orlando Reds 2
PSA 16 vs. Team Clutch 3
West Coast Hammerheads 14 vs. Orlando Red’s 0

10u Saturday’s Results

Team NameWLTRuns AllowedRuns ScoredRun Differential
Patriots Baseball20071710
Ace’s200143218
Manatee Outlaws11015161
West Coast Hammerheads11015161
Team Clutch1101817-1
PSA11020288
Rebels Baseball020198-11
Orlando Reds020282-26

10u Sunday Schedule Field 3

Patriots Baseball 19
F2, 10AMPatriots Baseball 4
Orlando Reds 0
F3, 2PMPatriots Baseball 3
West Coast Hammerheads 2
F3, 8AM Team Clutch 3
Team Clutch 8
F3, 6PMAce’s 
Manatee Outlaws 5
Winner
F3, 10AM Manatee Outlaws 4
PSA 3
F3, 4PMAce’s 15
Ace’s 10
F3, 12PMAce’s 16
Rebels Baseball 2

11u

Friday Night
Rebels Baseball 3 vs. Sliverhawks 2
Suncoast Athletics 8 vs. River Dawgs 1
Suncoast Athletics 4 vs. Sliverhawks 6

Saturday – Field 1
Rebels Baseball  10 vs. Doom 4
LWR Marauders Blk 8 vs. Doom 5
LWR Marauders Blk 10  vs. River Dawgs 0

11u Results

Team NameWLTRuns AllowedRuns ScoredRun Differential
LWR Marauders Blk20051813
Rebels Baseball2006137
Sliverhawks110781
Suncoast Athletics1107125
Doom020189-9
River Dawgs020181-17

11u Sunday  Field 1

LWR Marauders Blk 7
Suncoast Athletics 1
F1, 1PMDoom 0
F1, 9AMDoom 10
Doom 11
F1, 5PMRebels Baseball
Silverhawks 2
Winner
F1, 11AM Riverdawgs 0
Riverdawgs 5
F1, 3PM Rebels Baseball 2
Rebels Baseball 15

12u

Suncoast Athletics 5 vs. LWR Marauders 7
Sarasota Seminoles 1 vs. Salty Dawgs 11
Lake Placid Dragons 6 vs. Sarasota Seminoles 11
Salty Dawgs 15 vs. Sherdders 0
Sherdders 10 vs. LWR Marauders 9
Lake Placid Dragons 7 vs. Bradenton Marauders 8
Pythons 9 vs. Suncoast Athletics 1
Pythons 4 vs. Bradenton Marauders 15

12u Saturday’s Results

Team NameWLTRuns AllowedRuns ScoredRun Differential
Salty Dawgs20012625
Bradenton Marauders200112312
LWR Marauders11015161
Pythons1101613-3
Sarasota Seminoles1101712-5
Sherdders1102410-14
Suncoast Athletics020166-10
Lake Placid Dragons0201913-6

12u Sunday Schedule

Salty Dawgs 11
F4, 10AMSalty Dawgs 11
Lake Placid Dragons 0
F2, 2PMSalty Dawgs
Pythons 5
F4, 8AMSarasota Seminoles 3
Sarasota Seminoles 7
F2, 6PM
LWR Marauders 7
Winner
F2, 8AMShredders 2
Shredders 13
F2, 4PMSuncoast Athletics
Bradenton Marauders 3
F2, 12PMSuncoast Athletics 10
Suncoast Athletics 4

13u

Bullets Blue 5 vs. Suncoast Baseball 2018 9
Mizuno Prospects 10 vs. Pro Sports Academy 7
PSA 1 vs. Bullets Blue 12
SWFL Canes 4 vs. Mizuno Prospects 7
Riverview Cyclones 6 vs. LWR Bulls 4
S. Lakeland Flying Tigers 11 vs. FLA Burn 5
Suncoast Baseball 2018 2 vs. FLA Burn 13
SWFL Canes 12 vs. LWR Bulls 5
Riverview Cyclones 2 vs. S. Lakeland Flying Tigers 1

13U Saturday Results

Team NameWLTRuns AllowedRuns ScoredRun Differential
Riverview Cyclones200583
Mizuno Prospects20011176
S. Lakeland Flying Tigers1107125
Bullets Blue11010177
SWFL Canes11012175
FLA Burn11013185
Suncoast Baseball 20181101811-7
LWR Bulls020199-10
PSA020228-14

13U Sunday Schedule

Riverview Cyclones 10
LWR Bulls 5
F1, 11AMRiverview Cyclones 3 
F1, 9AM LWR Bulls 4
PSA 4
F1, 1PMSWFL Canes 6
Bullets Blue 1
F3, 9AMSWFL Canes 13
SWFL Canes 9
F1, 3PMSWFL Canes
S. Lakeland Flying Tigers 8
Winner
F2, 9AM S. Lakeland Fighting Tigers 8
FLA Burn 3
F2, 1PM S. Lakeland Fighting Tigers 5
Mizuno Prospects 3
F2, 11AM Suncoast Baseball 2018 7
Suncoast Baseball 2018 8

14u

Sunsox 3 vs. Suncoast Baseball Red 10
West Coast Knights 3 vs. Suncoast Baseball Blue 4
Sunsox 12 vs. St. Pete Saints 3
Suncoast Baseball Red 11 vs. Bloomingdale Bandits 13
St. Pete Saints 9 vs. West Coast Knights 1
Suncoast Baseball Blue 8 vs. Bloomingdale Bandits 4

14u Saturday Results

Team NameWLTRuns AllowedRuns ScoredRun Differential
Suncoast Baseball Blue2007125
Sunsox11013152
St. Pete Saints1101312-1
Suncoast Baseball Red11016215
Bloomingdale Bandits1101917-2
West Coast Knights020134-9

14u Sunday Schedule

Suncoast Baseball Blue 14
Suncoast Baseball Red 4
F4, 1PMBloomingdale Bandits 11
F4, 9AM Bloomingdale Bandits 20
Bloomingdale Bandits 5
F4, 3PMBloomingdale Bandits
St Pete Saints 2
Winner
F3, 11AM West Coast Knights 7
West Coast Knights 7
F3, 1PM West Coast Knights 3
Sunsox 5