Main

Menu
Please add some slider posts via Slides > Add New

Directions: Twin Lakes | Cal Ripken Complex | Heritage Harbour | Ed Smith Stadium | Braden River
Use the Quick Links below to quickly jump to your age division.
9u |10u | 11u | 12u | 13u | 14u | 16u


Saturday 8u Pool Play @ Cal Ripken Complex
Riverdawgs 2 vs. Fishhawk 7
Marauders 6 vs. Fishhawk 7
Havoc 6 vs. Riverdawgs 8
Havoc 6 vs. Marauders 14

Sunday 8u Bracket Play @ Cal Ripken Complex
G1 #2 Marauder 8 vs. #3 Riverdawgs 4
G2 #1 Fishhawk 4 vs. #4 Havoc 7
G3 #2 Marauders 4 vs. #4 Havoc 3

Saturday 9u Pool Play @ Cal Ripken Complex
Suncoast Cyclones 6 vs. Rockets Baseball 10
Riverdawgs 7 vs. Cyclones Baseball 15
Suncoast Cyclones 10 vs. Cyclones Baseball 9
Pinealas Thunder 14 vs. Rockets Baseball 8
Pinealas Thunder 3 vs. Riverdawgs 12
PV Hawks 16 vs. Golden Gate Bulldogs 1
PV Hawks 9 vs. Storm Chasers 9
Tampa Bay Bandits 11 vs. Golden Gate Bulldogs 0
Storm Chasers 2 vs. Tampa Bay Bandits 14

Sunday 9u Bracket Play @ Cal Ripken Complex
G1 #8 Storm Chasers 13 vs. #9 Golden Gate Bulldogs 6
G2 #3 Cyclones Baseball 6 vs. #6 Rockets Baseball 7
G3 #4 Riverdawgs 6 vs. #5 Suncoast Cyclones 10
G4 #2 PV Hawks 7 vs. #7 Pineallas Thunder 6
G5 #1 Tampa Bay Bandits 3 vs. #8 Storm Chasers 0
G6 #6 Rockets Baseball 5 vs. #2 PV Hawks 13
G7 #5 Suncoast Cyclones 8 vs. #1 Tampa Bay Bandits 11
G8 #2 PV Hawks 12 vs. #1 Tampa Bay Bandits 18

Saturday 10u Pool Play @ Cal Ripken Complex
Riverdawgs 3 vs. PTI Maniacs 3
Manatee Riverdawgs 4 vs. Suncoast Cyclones 6
Riverdawgs 6 vs. Trinity Yankees 5
Manatee Riverdawgs 7 vs. Scrappers Baseball 5
Suncoast Cyclones 2 vs. Tampa Lasers 5
PTI Maniacs 2 vs. Trinity Yankees 11
Scrappers Baseball 7 vs. CP Select 4
Sarasota Sharks 13 vs. Tampa Lasers 3
Sarasota Sharks 10 vs. CP Select 5

Sunday 10u Bracket Play @ Cal Ripken Complex
G1 #8 PTI Maniacs 9 vs. #9 CP Select 6
G2 #3 Trinity Yankees 11 vs. #6 Manatee Riverdawgs 3
G3 #4 Suncoast Cyclones 3 vs. #5 Scrappers Baseball 4
G4 #2 Riverdawgs 10 vs. #7 Tampa Lasers 1
G5 #1 Sarasota Sharks 12 vs. #8 PTI Maniacs 4
G6 #3 Trinity Yankees 1 vs. #2 Riverdawgs 4
G7 #5 Scrappers Baseball 1 vs. #1 Sarasota Sharks 8
G8 #2 Riverdawgs 7 vs. #1 Sarasota Sharks 13


Saturday 11u Pool Play @ Heritage Harbour
Meteors 13 vs. Bloomingdale Bombers 0
Team Clutch 5 vs. West Coast Hammerheads 6
Manatee Outlaws 6 vs. Rockets Baseball 1
Meteors 13 vs. Rockets Baseball 1
West Coast RiverSharks 15 vs. GCA Black Sox 2
Manatee Outlaws 1 vs. Bloomingdale Bombers 7
Allstar Bombers 4 vs. Team Clutch 6
West Coast Hammerheads 0 vs. West Coast RiverSharks 6
Majestic Vipers 0 vs. Southwest Hammerheads 18
Allstar Bombers 3 vs. Iron Pigs 2
White Buffalo 11 vs. Majestic Vipers 12
Gulf Coast Fury 8 vs. GCA Black Sox 8
Iron Pigs 8 vs. White Buffalo 7
Sarasota Vipers 17 vs. Hardee Rebels 3
Southwest Hammerheads 19 vs. Cyclones Baseball 1
Hardee Rebels 9 vs. Cyclones Baseball 1
Sarasota Vipers 12 vs. Gulf Coast Fury 4

Sunday 11u Bracket Play @ Heritage Harbour
American Division
G1 #8 Iron Pigs 6 vs. #9 West Coast Hammerheads 4
G2 #7 Team Clutch 5 vs. #10 Bloomingdale Bombers 18
G3 #4 Sarasota Vipers 15 vs. #5 Manatee Outlaws 3
G4 #3 West Coast RiverSharks 10 vs. #6 Allstar Bombers 2
G5 #1 Southwest Hammerheads 3 vs. #8 Iron Pigs 2
G6 #2 Meteors 10 vs. #10 Bloomingdale Bombers 0
G7 #4 Sarasota Vipers 0 vs. #1 Southwest Hammerheads 9
G8 #3 West Coast RiverSharks 11 vs. #2 Meteors 7
G9 #1 Southwest Hammerheads 0 vs. #3 West Coast RiverSharks 8

National Division
G1 #14 GCA Black Sox 10 vs. #15 Rockets Baseball 0
G2 #13 Gulf Coast Fury 10 vs. #16 White Buffalo 0
G3 #12 Majestic Vipers 11 vs. #17 Cyclones Baseball 3
G4 #11 Hardee Rebels 3 vs. #14 GCA Black Sox 7
G5 #13 Gulf Coast Fury 11 vs. #12 Majestic Vipers 1
G6 #14 GCA Black Sox 6 vs. #13 Gulf Coast Fury 10


Saturday 12u Pool Play @ Cal Ripken Complex
Sliverhawks 4 vs. Spartans Baseball  14
Riverdawgs Baseball 9 vs. Snappers Baseball 8
Sliverhawks 6 vs. Majestic Vipers 1
Riverdawgs 3 vs. Spartans Baseball 10
Cyclones 8 vs. Manatee West Hurricanes 3
Tampa Stealth 9 vs. Majestic Vipers 11
LWR Maruders Blk 5 vs. Cyclones Baseball 5
Pinellas Thunder 14 vs. Manatee West Hurricanes 7
Sarasota Sting 14 vs. Tampa Stealth 5
Pinellas Thunder 3 vs. Florida Storm 25
LWR Maruders Blk 4 vs. Florida Storm 14
Sarasota Sting 12 vs. Snappers Baseball 0

Sunday 12u Bracket Play @ Cal Ripken Complex
American Division
G1 #4 Cyclones 9 vs. #5 Majestic Vipers 3
G2 #3 Spartans Baseball 5 vs. #6 Silverhawks 7
G3 #1 Sarasota Sting 14 vs. #4 Cyclones 4
G4 #2 Florida Storm 6 vs. #6 Silverhawks 3
G5 #1 Sarasota Sting 13 vs. #2 Florida Storm 3

National Division
G1 #10 Snappers Baseball 9 vs. #11 Manatee West Hurricanes 1
G2 #9 LWR Marauders Black 5 vs. #12 Tampa Stealth 3
G3 #7 Riverdawgs Baseball 5 vs. #10 Snappers Baseball 4
G4 #8 Pinellas Thunder 7 vs. #9 LWR Marauders Black 6
G5 #7 Riverdawgs Baseball 1 vs. #8 Pinellas Thunder 2

Saturday 13u Pool Play
Bandits Elite 0 vs. Rockets Baseball 4
Cyclones 2 vs. Titan Baseball 9
Tampa Stealth 2 vs. Rockets Baseball 4
Cyclones 0 vs. Bullets Gold 19
Bullets Blue 4 vs. Bandits Elite 3
Titan Baseball 2 vs. Bullets Gold 5
Tampa Stealth 6 vs. Bullets Blue 10
Piranhas 1 vs. Majestic Vipers 5
Piranhas 2 vs. Spartans Baseball 14
Majestic Vipers 10 vs. Spartans Baseball 4

Sunday 13u Bracket Play
G1 #8 Tampa Stealth 0 vs. #9 Piranhas 7
G2 #7 Bandits Elite 8 vs. #10 Cyclones 0
G3 #4 Bullets Blue 6 vs. #5 Titan Baseball 5
G4 #3 Majestic Vipers 8 vs. #6 Spartans Baseball 0
G5 #1 Bullets Gold 5 vs. #9 Piranhas 4
G6 #2 Rockets Baseball 5 vs. #7 Bandits Elite 4
G7 #4 Bullets Blue 4 vs. #1 Bullets Gold 6
G8 #3 Majestic Vipers 10 vs. #2 Rockets Baseball 7
G9 #1 Bullets Gold 1 vs. #3 Majestic Vipers 11

Saturday 14u Pool Play @ Orioles Twin-lakes Complex
GCA Black Sox 4 vs. Beach Dawgs 7
Riverview Rockets 5 vs. FLA Rivals 0
Gap 2 Gap 7 vs. SWFL Baseball 9
Athletics Baseball 9 vs. PBA 5
GCA Black Sox 5 vs. Team Sebring 10
Gap 2 Gap 3 vs. Fishhawk Wolves 9
FLA Rivals 4 vs. PBA 14
Riverview Rockets 3 vs. FLA Gulf Coast Eagles 1
Athletics Baseball 0 vs. Tampa Venom 3
South Lakeland Flying Tigers 2 vs. SWFL Baseball 3
Clearwater Thunder 1 vs. Fishhawk Wolves 9
Bone Valley Rush 10 vs. Beachdawgs 2
South Lakeland Flying Tigers 1 vs. Clearwater Thunder 0
Team Sebring 0 vs. Tampa Venom 8
Bone Valley Rush 6 vs. FLA Gulf Coast Eagles 0

Sunday 14u Bracket Play @ Orioles Twin-lakes Complex
American Division
G1 #4 Fishhawk Wolves 4 vs. #5 SWFL Baseball 6
G2 #3  Bone Valley Rush 8 vs. #6 South Lakeland Flying Tigers 7
G3 #1 Tampa Venom 11 vs. #8 PBA 3
G4 #2 Riverview Rockets 7 vs. #7 Athletics Baseball 4
G5 #5 SWFL Baseball 0 vs. #1 Tampa Venom 8
G6 #3 Bone Valley Rush 0 vs. #2 Riverview Rockets 6
G7 #1 Tampa Venom 6 vs. #2 Riverview Rockets 3

National Division
G1 #12 Clearwater Thunder 11 vs. #13 GCA Black Sox 5
G2 #11 FLA Gulf Coast Eagles 10 vs. #14 Gap 2 Gap 3
G3 #10 Beach Dawgs 4 vs. #15 FLA Rivals  9
G4 #9 Team Sebring 8 vs. #12 Clearwater Thunder 5
G5 #11 FLA Gulf Coast Eagles 2 vs. #15 FLA Rivals 12
G6 #9 Team Sebring 15 vs. #15 FLA Rivals 5

Saturday 16u Pool Play @ Orioles Ed Smith Complex
FLA Rivals 5 vs. Longhorns Baseball 6
Max Bats 8 vs. Cats Baseball 0
Manatee Marlins 13 vs. PTI Maniacs 1
Max Bats 0 vs. FLA Rivals 3
PTI Maniacs 6 vs. Gulf Coast Fury 15u 5
Lakeland Pirates 2 vs. Cats Baseball 0
Bloomingdale Bandits 2 vs. Longhorns Baseball 1
Trinity Young Guns 3 vs. PBA 8
GCA Black Sox 1 vs. Manatee Marlins 2
Trinity Young Guns 10 vs. Gulf Coast Fury 15u 0
Lakeland Pirates 3 vs. PBA 5
GCA Black Sox 9 vs. Bloomingdale Bandits 1

Sunday 16u Bracket Play @ Orioles Ed Smith Complex
American Division
G1 #4 Max Bats 6 vs. #5 Lakeland Pirates 2
G2 #3 GCA Black Sox 3 vs. #6 FLA Rivals 2
G3 #1 Manatee Marlins 3 vs. #4 Max Bats 0
G4 #2 PBA 2 vs. #3 GCA Black Sox 4
G5 #1 Manatee Marlins 8 vs. GCA Black Sox 4

National Division
G1 #10 PTI Maniacs 5 vs. #11 Cats Baseba
G2 #9 Bloomingdale Bandits 3 vs. #12 Gulf Coast Fury 16u 4
G3 #7 Longhorns Baseball 5 vs. #10 PTI Maniacs 7
G4 #8 Trinity Young Guns 6 vs. #12 Gulf Coast Fury 16u 0
G5 #10 PTI Maniacs 1 vs. #8 Trinity Young Guns 6